JEREMY SCOTT FOR ADIDAS ORIGINALS 2010

Source:  Nitrolicious & Adidas Originals

I need at least one of these to be a part of my wardrobe...

  

  

  

  

  
 
  
And let's not talk about the shoes since I actually saw the following in Harajuku two weeks ago - the dang things didn't even have a price marker on it - aka, a b*tch has to ASK! (-_-) LOL




Truly on some Rainbow Bright takin' flight sh*t! 

Peep the look book at Adidas.com.  I need that Globe sweater!!!

XOXO, ~L


4 comments :

  1. Haha Rainbow Brite! Seriously tho.. I soo see you sporting those!

    The yellow lace jacket is pretty effin sweet!

    ReplyDelete
  2. whoa...LOVE THE 1st one!!...and I want a second pair of them wings...^^ the rainbow one!! ^^

    ReplyDelete
  3. *eyez WIDE fucking open* I NEED THAT LAST JACKET IN MY LIFE!

    ReplyDelete