PHOTOGRAPHY - MARIO BROS. & ZELDA TATTOO

Those who grew up on Nintendo can appreciate this.  I certainly do. 

This shits on gettin' a Tweetie Bird or Betty Boop tat.  Nope, not gun apologize for sayin' that.  LOL

The homie Tyler and his back tattoo:





I love it.

XOXO, ~L

7 comments :

  1. hahaaaa that's pretty awesome.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Omg that is awesome! (: I wanted to get the Zelda heart containers tattooed on me, that game was a huge part of my childhood, along with Mario!

    ReplyDelete
  3. that is an awesome piece of ink right there!

    ReplyDelete